CVR 39062437Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Nykøbing FFounded 26 Oct 2017
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ryberg & Hansen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
528.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-6.3% on 2024
Result
+117.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Ryberg Hansen Holding ApSCVR 33572220, 66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votes, since 26 Oct 2017
Merle Ryberg Hansen10% to under 15% of capital, since 14 Nov 2021
and 1 moreJohnny Ryberg Hansensince 26 Oct 2017
10% to under 15% of capitalclass Bsince 14 Nov 2021
10% to under 15% of capitalclass Bsince 14 Nov 2021
CVR 3357222066.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 14 Nov 2021since 26 Oct 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ryberg Hansen Holding ApS, since 3 Mar 2011
Holding company
CVR 33572220Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in Ryberg & Hansen ApS, since 26 Oct 2017
This company
Ryberg & Hansen ApS
CVR 39062437
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 605 | 581 | 565 | 564 | 528 |
| Operating profit | +393 | +8,137 | +843 | +564 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +113 | +6,161 | +497 | +75 | +117 |
| Equity | 289 | 6,450 | 6,829 | 6,783 | 6,765 |
| Total assets | 10,626 | 19,111 | 19,334 | 19,739 | 23,511 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 271.9% | -4% | -2.8% | -0.2% | -6.3% |
| EBITDA | 605 | 8,139 | 845 | 564 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 1,401.4% | 149.6% | 100% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 6,816 | 6,516 | 6,119 | 7,572 | 10,459 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 11.3x | 0.8x | 7.2x | 13.4x | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.2% | 63.3% | 5.1% | 3.2% | 2.9%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 899note 4 | 280note 5 | 384note 4 | 155note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 10,159 | 10,825 | 10,409 | 10,273 | 13,930 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.11.2021
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AAGE MAAGENSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 16.12.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Poul Bundgaards Vej 1, 1. sal, 2500 Valby, den 16.12.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.08.2020
Nyt navn: Ryberg & Hansen ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje og udleje fast ejendom, foretage investeringsvirksomhed samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.11.2017
Første regnskabsår: 26.10.2017 - 31.12.2017
Stiftelsesdato: 26.10.2017.
Virkningsdato: 26.10.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 26.10.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 100.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 33572220 JOHNNY A. HANSEN HOLDING ApS, Herningvej 26B, 4800 Nykøbing F, den 26.10.2017.
Direktion:
Johnny Ahrendt Hansen, den 26.10.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 12901038 AAGE MAAGENSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, C. E. Christiansens Vej 56, 4930 Maribo, den 26.10.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
26.10.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje og udleje fast ejendom samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022988707Herningvej 26, 4800 Nykøbing F
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.