CVR 39057093Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)FjerritslevFounded 25 Oct 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nordic Elements ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-25K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-218.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
HHHC ApSCVR 78581115, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 25 Oct 2017
Alex de Jong20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 11 Nov 2017
Frank Jakobsensince 25 Oct 2017
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -218.5K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
CVR 7858111566.7% to under 90% of capital and votesclass Anotified 29 Oct 2021since 25 Oct 2017
20% to under 25% of capital and votesclass Asince 11 Nov 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2039940625% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Anotified 29 Oct 202125 Oct 2017 to 29 Oct 2021
20% to under 25% of capital and votesclass A11 Nov 2017 to 29 Oct 2021
15% to under 20% of capital and votesclass A11 Nov 2017 to 11 Nov 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HHHC ApS, since 14 Nov 1997
Holding company
CVR 78581115Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Nordic Elements ApS, since 25 Oct 2017
This company
Nordic Elements ApS
CVR 39057093
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Oct 2017 to 7 Nov 2026.
25 Oct 2017 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2021, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2021 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 1 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2021.
Latest Aug 2021, published 19 Oct 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 76 | -78 | -3 | -1 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -142 | -590 | -3 | -1 | -25 |
| Result for the year | +2 | -192 | -12 | -5 | -25 |
| Equity | 15 | -176 | -188 | -193 | -218 |
| Total assets | 1,134 | 141 | 137 | 136 | 111 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -74.6% | -202.6% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 56 | -78 | -3 | -1 | 0 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 73.6% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 338 | 162 | 169 | 94 | 94 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 6.1x | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -14.8%note 4 | -271.6%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 8note 6 | 108note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 338 | 162 | 169 | 173 | 173 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Fabriksvej 3, 9690 Fjerritslev
Vedtægter ændret: 10.12.2022
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er formueforvaltning
Ny adresse: c/o Frank Jakobsen, Lyngbjergvej 3, Brøndum, 9690 Fjerritslev
Ny kommune: Jammerbugt
Vedtægter ændret: 29.10.2021
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jakob Schmelling Ludvigsen, den 29.10.2021, Leonardus Josephus van Oord, den 29.10.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Dansk Revision Wulff & Haaning, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 16.09.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jakob Schmelling Ludvigsen, (adm. dir), den 20.01.2021.
Ny adresse: Østre Alle 102, 9000 Aalborg
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Alex de Jong, den 11.11.2017, Leonardus Josephus van Oord, den 11.11.2017, Pietro Roberto Ranieri, den 11.11.2017.
Stiftelsesdato: 25.10.2017.
Virkningsdato: 25.10.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 25.10.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 20399406 SCHMELLING HOLDING ApS, Højdedraget 184, 9530 Støvring, den 25.10.2017, CVR-NR. 78581115 HHHC ApS, Skalhuse 5, Gelstrup, 9240 Nibe, den 25.10.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Frank Jakobsen, den 25.10.2017, Jakob Schmelling Ludvigsen, den 25.10.2017.
Direktion:
Frank Jakobsen, den 25.10.2017, Jakob Schmelling Ludvigsen (adm. dir), den 25.10.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 36920289 HS Revision & Rådgivning, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Torvegade 7, 9490 Pandrup, den 25.10.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
25.10.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed inden for udvikling, design, produktion og distribution af mobiltilbehør og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022982997Fabriksvej 3, 9690 Fjerritslev
No other current company drawn.