CVR 39055961Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GlamsbjergFounded 31 Oct 2017
Gross profit
-18.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CPH 17 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPALGO HOLDING ApSCVR 30595467, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 31 Oct 2017
S.AA.O HOLDING ApSCVR 25481909, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 16 May 2023
Per Olesensince 31 Oct 2017
CVR 2548190933.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 16 May 2023
CVR 3059546750% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 31 Oct 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in PALGO HOLDING ApS, since 25 May 2007
Holding company
CVR 30595467Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in CPH 17 ApS, since 31 Oct 2017
This company
CPH 17 ApS
CVR 39055961
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4443238266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 18179407100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CPH 17 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1817940766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Jan 2018 to 13 Nov 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | -10 | -24 | Not reported | -19 |
| Operating profit | -9 | -10 | -24 | -19 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -49 | +446 | +1,494 | -48 | +1,705 |
| Equity | -511 | -65 | 1,429 | 1,381 | 3,086 |
| Total assets | 9,674 | 10,315 | 10,787 | 10,926 | 10,795 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -21note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -85note 3 | 9,434 | 7,692 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | -10%note 6 | -0.1%note 7 | -0.1%note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 10,159note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -2,286note 3 | 7,119 | 5,288 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022982083Bogensevej 98, 5620 Glamsbjerg