CVR 39020629Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)TaastrupFounded 17 Oct 2017
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
+506K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Au2vest Ejendom ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHesam Banje-Ali66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 17 Oct 2017
Sarah Salah Reda25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 17 Oct 2017
Hesam Banje-Alisince 17 Oct 2017
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 17 Oct 2017
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 17 Oct 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 39590956100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Au2vest Ejendom ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +998 | +813 | +1,015 | +1,055 | +1,193 |
| Result for the year | -60 | +384 | +470 | +472 | +506 |
| Equity | 5,260 | 5,644 | 6,114 | 6,586 | 7,092 |
| Total assets | 18,803 | 18,504 | 18,534 | 18,500 | 23,564 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 998 | 813 | 1,015 | 1,055 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 9,377 | 9,098 | 8,502 | 8,177 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 9.4x | 11.2x | 8.4x | 7.8x | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.7%note 4 | 4.3% | 5.3% | 6.9% | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022939552Rugvænget 33, 2630 Taastrup