CVR 39015730Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)HorsensFounded 28 Sep 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Vestergaard Ventures ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
14.3K
DKK, annual report 2019
Result
-23.9K
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
106K
DKK, annual report 2019
Lars Boll Vestergaard100% of capital and votes, until 28 Sep 2020
Lars Boll Vestergaarduntil 28 Sep 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes28 Sep 2017 to 28 Sep 2020
Vestergaard Ventures ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Vestergaard Ventures ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3447508350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Sep 2017 to 30 Oct 2019
CVR 3580929515% to under 20% of capital and votes28 Sep 2017 to 30 Jun 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | 14 |
| Operating profit | -83 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -52 | -24 |
| Equity | 175 | 106 |
| Total assets | 247 | 135 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -151note 1 | -130note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -91note 1 | -130note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022933465Engblommevej 79, 8700 Horsens