CVR 39013975Private limited company (ApS)Anden distribution af medieindhold (603900)VedbækFounded 11 Oct 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
-25% on 2025
Result
+489.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Secure Privacy ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSTOR Holding ApSCVR 39009277, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 Oct 2017
Dan Erkki Petteri Storbaeksince 11 Oct 2017
CVR 39009277100% of capital and votessince 11 Oct 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STOR Holding ApS, since 11 Oct 2017
Holding company
CVR 39009277Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Secure Privacy ApS, since 11 Oct 2017
This company
Secure Privacy ApS
CVR 39013975
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,047 | Not reported | 737 | 1,914 | 1,436 |
| Operating profit | +469 | -478 | -140 | +936 | +639 |
| Result for the year | +277 | -424 | -490 | +741 | +489 |
| Equity | 414 | -403 | 783 | 1,124 | 1,213 |
| Total assets | 1,768 | 1,981 | 1,227 | 1,738 | 1,673 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -29.8% | Not reportednote 1 | 103.5% | 159.6% | -25% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,743note 3 | -575note 3 | -863note 3 | -1,392note 3 | -1,279note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -35.3%note 6 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,660note 3 | -568note 3 | -810note 3 | -1,686note 3 | -1,601note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 28 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 30 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 30 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 15 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 27 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022924970Frydenlundsvej 30, 2950 Vedbæk