CVR 39005352Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)HvidovreFounded 12 Oct 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-4,7% on 2024
Result
-60K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
77,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Neptune ApSCVR 39003732, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Oct 2017
Allan Bøtternsince 12 Oct 2017
CVR 39003732100% of capital and votessince 12 Oct 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Neptune ApS, since 11 Oct 2017
Holding company
CVR 39003732Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Neptune Consulting ApS, since 12 Oct 2017
This company
Neptune Consulting ApS
CVR 39005352
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.130 | 664 | 1.032 | 1.136 | 1.083 |
| Operating profit | +119 | -69 | +50 | +105 | -74 |
| Result for the year | +116 | -75 | +51 | +105 | -60 |
| Equity | 58 | -17 | 33 | 138 | 78 |
| Total assets | 617 | 388 | 538 | 602 | 484 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 92,8% | -41,2% | 55,3% | 10,1% | -4,7% |
| EBITDA | 218 | -12 | 50 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 19,3% | -1,9% | 4,8% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -247 | -115 | -338note 2 | -351note 2 | -233note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 115note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -277 | 11 | -141note 2 | -324note 2 | -261note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022920576Stavnsbjergvej 5, 2650 Hvidovre