CVR 38999826Private limited company (ApS)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)EsbjergFounded 29 Sep 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EBI Management ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-8.6% on 2024
Result
+823.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
KL&M ApSCVR 38983792, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 29 Sep 2017
Familieselskabet Gantzel Pedersen Holding ApSCVR 26895901, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 13 Sep 2018
and 2 moreKent Ernst Hansensince 29 Sep 2017
CVR 2689590110% to under 15% of capital and votessince 13 Sep 2018
CVR 3188217610% to under 15% of capital and votessince 13 Sep 2018
CVR 7346011510% to under 15% of capital and votessince 29 Sep 2017
CVR 3898379250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 18 Sep 2018since 29 Sep 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2052560615% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 13 Sep 201829 Sep 2017 to 13 Sep 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LYNGVIG ApS, since 21 Feb 2007
Holding company
CVR 26652499Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in KL&M ApS, since 29 Sep 2017
Holding company
CVR 38983792Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in EBI Management ApS, since 29 Sep 2017
This company
EBI Management ApS
CVR 38999826
1 Danish company, which own 4 more one level down.
CVR 3900104725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4022029166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4123216133.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
CVR 4055130133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3697150915% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for EBI Management ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Sep 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
Oct 2025, monthly: 3 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2022 | Oct 2023 | Oct 2024 | Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2022 to Oct 2025.
Latest Oct 2025, published 19 Dec 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 562 | 970 | 1,848 | 1,583 | 1,447 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +570 | +1,448 | +1,183 | +1,047 |
| Result for the year | +429 | +457 | +36,990 | +9,466 | +823 |
| Equity | 59,852 | 61,048 | 27,305 | 19,997 | 21,351 |
| Total assets | 63,738 | 65,022 | 28,170 | 20,251 | 21,571 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -48.9% | 72.5% | 90.6% | -14.4% | -8.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,347 | 3,560 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.7%note 4 | 0.7% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 21.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 21.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 01.12.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 01.12.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.09.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.09.2018.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 441,36.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 920.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Kristensen, den 11.09.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Gantzel Pedersen, den 11.09.2018, Poul Sand, den 11.09.2018.
Stiftelsesdato: 29.09.2017.
Virkningsdato: 29.09.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 29.09.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 870.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 870.000,00 til kurs 350,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Kent Ernst Hansen, den 29.09.2017, CVR-NR. 20525606 REKA GROUP HOLDING A/S, c/o REKA GRUPPEN A/S, Reesens Vej 2, 6800 Varde, den 29.09.2017, CVR-NR. 38983792 KL&M ApS, c/o Kirk Larsen & Ascanius, Esbjerg Brygge 28, 6700 Esbjerg, den 29.09.2017, CVR-NR. 73460115 HFSK HOLDING ApS, c/o Kirk Larsen & Ascanius, Esbjerg Brygge 28, 6700 Esbjerg, den 29.09.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Peter Kirk Larsen (formand), den 29.09.2017, Jesper Kristensen, den 29.09.2017, Jens Munch, den 29.09.2017.
Direktion:
Kent Ernst Hansen, den 29.09.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 29.09.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
29.09.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber samt at udføre administrationsopgaver for selskaber, som investerer i unoterede kapitalandele samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022916587Esbjerg Brygge 28, 6700 Esbjerg