CVR 38998757Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)StenløseFounded 1 Oct 2017
Gross profit
-173.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-34.5M on 2024
Result
-11.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mensing Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCharlotte Mensing Kjær100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2017
Charlotte Mensing Kjærsince 1 Oct 2017
100% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 37534374100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45926486100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45551296100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40213481100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32473342100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Mensing Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40213481100% of capital and votes22 Jan 2019 to 11 Apr 2025
CVR 42822272100% of capital and votes8 Nov 2021 to 30 Apr 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 33,859 | 40,993 | 39,185 | 34,347 | -174 |
| Operating profit | +2,705 | +4,128 | +2,483 | -525 | -174 |
| Result for the year | +1,702 | +2,370 | +1,518 | -827 | -11,447 |
| Equity | 17,465 | 19,733 | 21,166 | 20,197 | 8,682 |
| Total assets | 36,864 | 36,761 | 41,806 | 38,038 | 14,879 |
| Employees (average) | 88 | 111 | 123 | 94 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 13.5% | 21.1% | -3.5% | -12.4% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 2,987 | 4,441 | 2,750 | -182 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 8.8% | 10.8% | 7% | -0.5% | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 23.9% | 26.1% | 10.8% | -23.6% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -16,328 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -264note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -1%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 251 | 96 | 80 | 1,602 | Not reportednote 8 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -14.4% | -75.1%note 9 | 116.3%note 9 | n.m.note 10 | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -16,328 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -4,034note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 1 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 2 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 8 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 14 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 3 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022915165Mørkhøjvej 4, 3660 Stenløse