CVR 38998439Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Frederiksberg CFounded 10 Oct 2017
Gross profit
-31K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+6.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
118.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Seneca Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHENRIK FRUERGAARD ApSCVR 21317578, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Oct 2017
Henrik Fruergaard Rasmussensince 10 Oct 2017
CVR 21317578100% of capital and votessince 10 Oct 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2005014450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Oct 2017 to 29 Jul 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HENRIK FRUERGAARD ApS, since 24 Feb 2012
Holding company
CVR 21317578Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Seneca Ejendomme ApS, since 10 Oct 2017
This company
Seneca Ejendomme ApS
CVR 38998439
12 Danish companies, which own 11 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4209374250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42094587100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3930796050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39308673100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4011365750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40113754100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4087227250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40872736100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3930802950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39308290100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3804278550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39003880100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3804258050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39003023100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4032471250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4209366150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42094544100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4060484750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40607439100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4033214650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40333096100% of capital and votes
CVR 3899981833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 38042572100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Seneca Ejendomme ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3930799550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 Feb 2018 to 18 Dec 2018
CVR 38999850100% of capital and votes10 Oct 2017 to 10 Oct 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -22 | -31 |
| Operating profit | +21,767 | +1,996 | -2,359 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +21,811 | +1,998 | -2,352 | +2,626 | +6,797 |
| Equity | 109,385 | 111,382 | 109,030 | 111,656 | 118,453 |
| Total assets | 135,137 | 133,891 | 129,499 | 133,725 | 140,471 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -594note 1 | -332note 1 | -138note 1 | -133note 1 | -811note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 17.3%note 2 | 1.4%note 2 | -1.7%note 2 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -25,366note 1 | -22,381note 1 | -21,584note 1 | -21,228note 1 | -1,074note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Jun 2022
Seneca Ejendomme ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 24 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022914762H.C. Ørsteds Vej 28, 1879 Frederiksberg C