CVR 38985892Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FrederiksbergFounded 4 Oct 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-1.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
38.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about eCOM Consult ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomas Mørk100% of capital and votes, since 4 Oct 2017
Thomas Mørksince 4 Oct 2017
100% of capital and votessince 4 Oct 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 38699393100% of capital and votes27 Mar 2018 to 1 Oct 2018
CVR 40252398100% of capital and votes1 Feb 2019 to 28 Apr 2021
eCOM Consult ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for eCOM Consult ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4259177733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes16 Nov 2021 to 19 Jan 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,106 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -34 | -2 | -4 | -1 |
| Operating profit | -73 | -34 | -2 | -4 | -1 |
| Result for the year | -74 | -35 | -5 | -3 | -1 |
| Equity | 136 | 41 | 66 | 64 | 39 |
| Total assets | 315 | 89 | 286 | 111 | 71 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 180.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -6.6% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | -73 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | -6.6% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -84note 2 | -76note 2 | -286note 2 | -111note 2 | -36note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -238.7%note 3 | -315.3%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0.1%note 5 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022900117Virginiavej 4, 2000 Frederiksberg