CVR 38985442Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VejleFounded 29 Sep 2017
Employees
32
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
37M
DKK, annual report 2025
-37.9% on 2024
Result
+6.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
157.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LB1 Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBørge Renny Madsen100% of capital and votes, since 29 Sep 2017
Børge Renny Madsensince 29 Sep 2017
100% of capital and votessince 29 Sep 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Sep 2017 to 2 Sep 2022
1 Danish company, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 6340152820% to under 25% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 71312518100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 11987079100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 10518377100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29937850100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LB1 Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 203,703 | 231,963 | 226,146 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 59,586 | 37,024 |
| Operating profit | +13,564 | +21,707 | +42,769 | +37,188 | +15,540 |
| Result for the year | +10,905 | +15,542 | +28,399 | +26,607 | +6,695 |
| Equity | 108,441 | 124,259 | 145,430 | 164,970 | 157,811 |
| Total assets | 297,183 | 289,219 | 360,888 | 325,509 | 328,461 |
| Employees (average) | 34 | 35 | 32 | 33 | 32 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -37.3% | 13.1% | -2.5% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 6.7% | 9.4% | 18.9% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 40,317 | 18,762 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 67.7% | 50.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -2.9% | 0% | -5.9% | 3.1% | -3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 63,639 | 67,029 | 39,120 | 53,048 | 67,676 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 1.3x | 3.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.4% | 9.7% | 17.1% | 13.7% | 4.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,355 | 5,263 | 9,247 | 3,631 | 6,755 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 1.7% | 2.3% | 4.1% | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022899682Hjulmagervej 8, 7100 Vejle