CVR 38980920Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BirkerødFounded 2 Oct 2017
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-120.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+5.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
20.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about T1612 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexR1612 ApSCVR 28279647, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 25 Jan 2019
Sarah Carlsen10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 2 Oct 2017
and 1 moreTorben Carlsensince 2 Oct 2017
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 2 Oct 2017
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 2 Oct 2017
CVR 2827964766.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 25 Jan 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes2 Oct 2017 to 25 Jan 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in R1612 ApS, since 15 Aug 2005
Holding company
CVR 28279647Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in T1612 ApS, since 25 Jan 2019
This company
T1612 ApS
CVR 38980920
8 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
CVR 3668472020% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4316618215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 87296415100% of capital and votes
CVR 4173259810% to under 15% of capital
CVR 4126206025% to under 33.3% of capital
CVR 4089535310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 435753335% to under 10% of capital
CVR 438315855% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 428449935% to under 10% of capital
CVR 408794635% to under 10% of capital
CVR 4087977320% to under 25% of capital
CVR 441822115% to under 10% of capital
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for T1612 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,740 | 7,510 | 713 | -125 | -121 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -125 | -121 |
| Result for the year | +3,021 | +7,196 | +200 | +1,357 | +5,136 |
| Equity | 7,041 | 14,237 | 14,437 | 15,794 | 20,930 |
| Total assets | 23,118 | 41,704 | 45,349 | 49,328 | 47,597 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 21.2% | 174% | -90.5% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,368note 3 | -125note 3 | -396note 3 | -928note 3 | -1,607note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 59.6%note 4 | 75.9%note 4 | 4%note 5 | -0.9%note 3 | -0.5%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 14,666note 3 | 27,298note 3 | 30,446note 3 | 32,413note 3 | 24,843note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022894001Carl Plougs Vej 15, 3460 Birkerød
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.