CVR 38976885Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)GlostrupFounded 29 Sep 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
11
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-8,3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
6,8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+12,9% on 2024
Result
+772,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2,7M
DKK, annual report 2025
J. Scheffer Holding ApSCVR 45539652, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2025
LILLE GUBBEN HOLDING ApSCVR 36028947, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 29 Sep 2017
Jannick Amundsensince 29 Sep 2017
CVR 3602894710% to under 15% of capital and votessince 29 Sep 2017
CVR 4553965290% to under 100% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
90% to under 100% of capital and votes29 Sep 2017 to 1 Apr 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in J. Scheffer Holding ApS, since 1 Apr 2025
Holding company
CVR 45539652Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in Scheffer Byg ApS, since 1 Apr 2025
This company
Scheffer Byg ApS
CVR 38976885
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2.200 | 3.241 | 3.891 | 5.996 | 6.769 |
| Operating profit | +426 | +677 | +496 | +1.005 | +1.029 |
| Result for the year | +321 | +507 | +368 | +763 | +772 |
| Equity | 585 | 1.092 | 1.340 | 2.042 | 2.734 |
| Total assets | 2.072 | 2.302 | 2.941 | 3.585 | 5.780 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 11 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 43,3% | 47,3% | 20,1% | 54,1% | 18,4% |
| EBITDA | 432 | 683 | 551 | 1.068 | 1.123 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 19,7% | 21,1% | 14,2% | 17,8% | 16,6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 300% | 75% | 75% | 57,1% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -452note 1 | -1.008note 1 | -1.374note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -2.176note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | 481,2%note 1 | 1.491,1%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 116,6%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 144note 4 | 48note 4 | 90note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022888109Sydvestvej 136, 2600 Glostrup