CVR 38964879Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)NærumFounded 25 Sep 2017
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MANOVI Invest ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-186.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+8.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8M
DKK, annual report 2025
VINOMA Invest ApSCVR 39033445, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Dec 2022
Morten Rix-Møllersince 25 Sep 2017
CVR 39033445100% of capital and votesclass A+Bsince 31 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
90% to under 100% of capital and votesclass Anotified 31 Dec 202225 Sep 2017 to 31 Dec 2022
20% to under 25% of capitalclass Bnotified 12 Jul 201825 Sep 2017 to 2 Oct 2020
20% to under 25% of capitalclass Bnotified 2 Oct 202025 Sep 2017 to 2 Oct 2020
20% to under 25% of capitalclass Bnotified 12 Jul 201825 Sep 2017 to 2 Oct 2020
20% to under 25% of capitalclass B12 Jul 2018 to 2 Oct 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 20% to under 25% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in VINOMA Invest ApS, since 18 Oct 2017
Holding company
CVR 39033445Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MANOVI Invest ApS, since 31 Dec 2022
This company
MANOVI Invest ApS
CVR 38964879
7 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 29801061100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29826218100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4024110890% to under 100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3861369325% to under 33.3% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3861345650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2633317210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 2641002910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 2633317210% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MANOVI Invest ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -16 | -51 | -620 | -76 | -187 |
| Result for the year | -1,557 | -122 | -1,177 | +4,314 | +8,626 |
| Equity | -3,594 | -3,716 | -4,893 | -579 | 8,047 |
| Total assets | 1 | 13,421 | 14,511 | 18,367 | 20,988 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 1 | -1note 1 | -32note 1 | -1,767note 1 | -83note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -5.2%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1note 1 | -1note 1 | 3,057note 1 | 11,062note 1 | 7,040note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Tovesvej 22B, Søllerød, 2850 Nærum
Ny kommune: Rudersdal
Ny adresse: Sofievej 20B, 2900 Hellerup
Ny adresse: Granhøjen 10A, 2900 Hellerup
Vedtægter ændret: 02.10.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.10.2020.
kr. 6.500.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 6.562.500,00.
Ny adresse: Smakkegårdsvej 65, 2820 Gentofte
Vedtægter ændret: 10.07.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.07.2018.
kr. 12.500,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 62.500,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.09.2017
Stiftelsesdato: 25.09.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 25.09.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Morten Rix-Møller, den 25.09.2017.
Direktion:
Morten Rix-Møller, den 25.09.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
25.09.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at foretage investeringer, eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber og formueforvaltning samt anden beslægtet virksomhed hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022875384Tovesvej 22, 2850 Nærum