CVR 38963392Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HørsholmFounded 26 Sep 2017
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
-100% on 2024
Result
-1.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
23.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NEW.BOLD.BRAND APS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBn1 Holding ApSCVR 38900315, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Sep 2017
Bianca Britt Nesgaardsince 26 Sep 2017
CVR 38900315100% of capital and votessince 26 Sep 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bn1 Holding ApS, since 1 Sep 2017
Holding company
CVR 38900315Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NEW.BOLD.BRAND APS, since 26 Sep 2017
This company
NEW.BOLD.BRAND APS
CVR 38963392
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | -7 | -9 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -7 | -9 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -7 | -11 | -1 | -1 | -2 |
| Equity | 38 | 27 | 26 | 25 | 23 |
| Total assets | 38 | 27 | 26 | 25 | 23 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -3,830.3% | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -100% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | -143.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -1 | Not reportednote 3 | 0 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | -143.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -36 | Not reportednote 4 | -22 | -21 | -20 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -458.7%note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 6 | 7.5%note 5 | 0%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022873292Agiltevej 7, 2970 Hørsholm