CVR 38962817Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre fødevarer (463800)Aarhus CFounded 26 Sep 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Goliath Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
48.9K
DKK, annual report 2023
RLFB ApSCVR 29174504, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 5 Jun 2025
HENRIK MATHIASEN HOLDING ApSCVR 32663516, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 5 Jun 2025
Henrik Lyngsø Matthiasenuntil 28 Aug 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2917450450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 2 Oct 201726 Sep 2017 to 5 Jun 2025
CVR 3266351650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Oct 2017 to 5 Jun 2025
Goliath Group ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Goliath Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4092412450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Nov 2019 to 5 Jun 2025
CVR 38609629100% of capital and votes25 Oct 2019 to 5 Jun 2025
CVR 3804367650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Sep 2017 to 19 May 2025
CVR 4011068225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes18 Dec 2018 to 1 Jun 2021
CVR 35809740100% of capital and votes29 Sep 2017 to 29 Nov 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 Sep 2017 to 7 Nov 2026.
Dec 2019, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 1 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2019.
Latest Dec 2019, published 9 Mar 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -342 | 395 | -47 | -45 | 2,146 |
| Operating profit | -1,155 | +395 | -47 | -45 | +2,146 |
| Result for the year | +8,173 | +375 | -34 | -1,230 | +1,136 |
| Equity | -198 | 176 | 143 | -1,087 | 49 |
| Total assets | 1,595 | 317 | 855 | 660 | 753 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -111.9% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | -1,155 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -100% | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,302note 5 | -2note 5 | 0note 5 | -3note 5 | -283note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | -23.1%note 7 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 175note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -78note 5 | -1note 5 | 72note 5 | 1,529note 5 | -283note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 9 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 19 Aug 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Likvidation sluttet, og virksomheden opløst
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Janus Winther Høy, den 05.06.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 05.06.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.11.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.11.2024.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 70.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Winther Høy Advokatfirma, Søndergade 44, 4., 8000 Aarhus C
Likvidation vedtaget 28.08.2024
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Janus Winther Høy, 8000 Aarhus C, den 28.08.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Lyngsø Matthiasen, den 28.08.2024.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Rasmus Freivald Bentzon, den 02.03.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Lyngsø Matthiasen, den 02.03.2023.
Ny adresse: Norddigesvej 2, 1. tv, 8240 Risskov
Vedtægter ændret: 03.11.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.11.2017.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 60.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 26.09.2017.
Virkningsdato: 26.09.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 26.09.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 29174504 BENTZON HOLDING ApS, c/o Rasmus Bentzon, Elmevej 4, 8240 Risskov, den 26.09.2017.
Direktion:
Rasmus Freivald Bentzon, den 26.09.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør eller af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sommervej 31C, 2., 8210 Aarhus V, den 26.09.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
26.09.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er engroshandel med fødevarer samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022872792Søndergade 44, 8000 Aarhus C