CVR 38961888Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SmørumFounded 25 Sep 2017
Result
+80.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Ediz Yildiz100% of capital and votes, since 25 Sep 2017
Ediz Yildizsince 25 Sep 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about E5Y ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 25 Sep 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 38965875100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for E5Y ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3919552650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Dec 2017 to 18 Dec 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Result for the year | +536 | +507 | +336 | +794 | +81 |
| Equity | 1,239 | 1,729 | 2,127 | 2,973 | 3,091 |
| Total assets | 1,239 | 1,729 | 2,127 | 2,973 | 3,091 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Annual report 2026
1 Mar 2025 to 28 Feb 2026, published 15 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Mar 2024 to 28 Feb 2025, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Mar 2023 to 28 Feb 2024, published 22 Jul 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Mar 2022 to 28 Feb 2023, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Mar 2021 to 28 Feb 2022, published 18 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022871621Kløvervej 10, 2765 Smørum