CVR 38957287Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)Secondary industries: Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)KastrupFounded 21 Sep 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Selskabet af den 17.06.2024 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
10
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
9.8M
DKK, annual report 2023
+296.7% on 2022
Result
+4.2K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
5.3M
DKK, annual report 2023
KENNETH PEDERSEN HOLDING 2006 ApSCVR 29853169, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 19 Jun 2025
M. S. Elkjær Holding ApSCVR 38513591, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 19 Jun 2025
Kenneth Elkjær-Pedersenuntil 19 Jun 2025
Michael Stanley Brockmann Elkjæruntil 19 Jun 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2985316950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Sep 2017 to 19 Jun 2025
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Sep 2017 to 21 Sep 2017
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Sep 2017 to 21 Sep 2017
CVR 3851359150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Sep 2017 to 19 Jun 2025
Selskabet af den 17.06.2024 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Selskabet af den 17.06.2024 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 448694385% to under 10% of capital and votes31 May 2024 to 19 Jun 2025
CVR 21203475100% of capital and votes22 Mar 2021 to 19 Jun 2025
CVR 38967320100% of capital and votes25 Sep 2017 to 31 May 2024
CVR 8443421366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes5 Feb 2020 to 31 May 2024
CVR 29853193100% of capital and votes22 Mar 2021 to 31 May 2024
CVR 38967339100% of capital and votes25 Sep 2017 to 26 Feb 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Sep 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
Jun 2024, monthly: 10 employees, 11 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 27 | 27 | 32 | 30 | 30 | 28 | 29 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
| FTE | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 27 | 26 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 28 | 16 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2017 to Jun 2024.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2024, published 23 Aug 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,009 | 2,039 | 2,122 | 2,481 | 9,843 |
| Operating profit | +10 | +12 | -219 | +225 | +42 |
| Result for the year | +5 | -242 | +1,378 | -1,863 | +4 |
| Equity | 44 | -198 | 7,180 | 5,317 | 5,321 |
| Total assets | 2,744 | 2,589 | 9,988 | 7,968 | 13,350 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 1.4% | 1.5% | 4.1% | 16.9% | 296.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 466.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 369 | -139 | 278 | 291 | -471 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.2% | 23.6%note 1 | -4.8%note 1 | 2.6% | 0.6% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 369 | 119 | -67 | 443 | 1,157 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 30 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 1 Mar 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 8 Feb 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Oct 2018 to 30 Sep 2019, published 6 Feb 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Stanley Brockmann Elkjær, den 19.06.2025, Kenneth Elkjær-Pedersen, den 19.06.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Din Revisor Frederiksberg P/S Godkendte Revisorer, den 19.06.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.06.2024
Nyt navn: Selskabet af den 17.06.2024 ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 22.03.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.03.2021.
kr. 2.000,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost, kurs 300,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 52.000,00.
Ny adresse: Kirstinehøj 29, 2770 Kastrup
Vedtægter ændret: 19.10.2017
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at besidde kapitalandele i dattervirksomheder og hermed beslægtet holdings- og investeringsvirksomhed, administrations- samt konsulentvirksomhed..
Vedtægter ændret: 30.09.2017
Nyt navn: Elkjærgruppen ApS
Stiftelsesdato: 21.09.2017.
Virkningsdato: 21.09.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 21.09.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 29853169 KENNETH PEDERSEN HOLDING 2006 ApS, Kirstinehøj 13, 2770 Kastrup, den 21.09.2017, CVR-NR. 38513591 M. S. Elkjær Holding ApS, Kildemosevej 30, Ågerup, 4000 Roskilde, den 21.09.2017.
Direktion:
Michael Stanley Brockmann Elkjær, den 21.09.2017, Kenneth Elkjær-Pedersen, den 21.09.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 36464852 ADDCO P/S GODKENDTE REVISORER, Dronning Olgas Vej 43A, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 21.09.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
21.09.2017 - 30.09.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at besidde kapitalandele i dattervirksomheder og hermed beslægtet holdings- og investeringsvirksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022865850Kirstinehøj 29, 2770 Kastrup