CVR 38951394Public limited company (A/S)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)SønderborgFounded 19 Sep 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Revisionscentret Sønderborg Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
13
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-13.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
10.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+3.8% on 2024
Result
+1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
KINDBERG INVEST ApSCVR 29399565, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votes, since 19 Sep 2017
Doc Sdbg. Holding ApSCVR 42707929, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votes, since 4 Nov 2021
Claus Kindbergsince 19 Sep 2017
CVR 2939956550% to under 66.7% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votesclass Anotified 9 May 2025since 19 Sep 2017
CVR 4270792950% to under 66.7% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass Bnotified 9 May 2025since 4 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3470884333.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass Anotified 5 Jul 20244 Nov 2021 to 5 Jul 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KINDBERG INVEST ApS, since 21 Feb 2006
Holding company
CVR 29399565Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in Revisionscentret Sønderborg Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, since 19 Sep 2017
This company
Revisionscentret Sønderborg Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab
CVR 38951394
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
19 Sep 2017 to 4 Nov 2026.
19 Sep 2017 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 13 employees, 12 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2017 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,704 | 8,258 | 10,047 | 10,151 | 10,539 |
| Operating profit | +948 | +1,415 | +1,998 | +2,178 | +2,284 |
| Result for the year | +741 | +961 | +1,375 | +1,523 | +1,578 |
| Equity | 1,525 | 1,461 | 1,875 | 2,799 | 2,127 |
| Total assets | 4,043 | 9,586 | 8,389 | 7,489 | 7,924 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 14 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 13% | 125.9% | 21.7% | 1% | 3.8% |
| EBITDA | 1,184 | 1,760 | 2,381 | 2,600 | 3,007 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 32% | 21.3% | 23.7% | 25.6% | 28.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 120% | 18.2% | 0% | 7.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,336 | -161 | 1,196 | 576 | 2,048 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | 0.5x | 0.2x | 0.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 84.9% | 147.5% | 70.9% | 52.3% | 46.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 1 | 3,723note 1 | 509note 1 | 142note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,336 | 2,798 | 3,155 | 1,433 | 2,048 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 12 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 17 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 4 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 12 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 9 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Dansk Revision Tønder I/S Reg. Revisionsinteressentskab, den 29.09.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30816471 DANSK REVISION SØNDERBORG GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Jyllandsgade 30, st., 6400 Sønderborg, den 29.09.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.05.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
René Leif Jørgensen, (formand), den 01.07.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Bjarne Barsballe, (formand), den 01.07.2024.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 04.11.2021
Vedtægter ændret: 04.11.2021
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Tommy Domar Fischer, (formand), den 04.11.2021, Niels Peter Skødt, den 04.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
René Leif Jørgensen, (formand), den 04.11.2021, Jesper Plehn, den 04.11.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen eller af direktøren sammen med 1 medlem af bestyrelsen.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.12.2018
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med revision og erklæringsafgivelse samt rådgivning og assistance, der naturligt ligger inden for godkendte revisionsvirksomheders arbejdsområder og er omfattet af selskabets kompetence.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.10.2017
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren..
Ny adresse: Møllegade 71, 6400 Sønderborg
Stiftelsesdato: 19.09.2017.
Virkningsdato: 19.09.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 19.09.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 29399565 KINDBERG INVEST ApS, Kyshøj 4, Høruphav, 6470 Sydals, den 19.09.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Tommy Domar Fischer (formand), den 19.09.2017, Tove Clausen, den 19.09.2017, Claus Kindberg, den 19.09.2017.
Direktion:
Claus Kindberg, den 19.09.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af direktøren sammen med et medlem af bestyrelsen..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33219229 Dansk Revision Tønder I/S Reg. Revisionsinteressentskab, Alexandrinevej 1, 6270 Tønder, den 19.09.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
19.09.2017 - 30.09.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med revision og erklæringsafgivelse samt rådgivning og assistance, der naturligt ligger inden for registrerede revisionsvirksomheders arbejdsområder og er omfattet af selskabets kompetence.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022859826Møllegade 71, 6400 Sønderborg