CVR 38947168Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden rådgivning om driftsledelse (702200)Randers SØFounded 18 Sep 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Betterproject ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-15.3K
DKK, annual report 2022
-121.5K on 2021
Result
-341.9K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
-1M
DKK, annual report 2022
Metier Gruppen ApSCVR 27096948, 90% to under 100% of capital, 100% of votes, until 8 Feb 2024
Maria Juel Nomanni Kähleruntil 8 Feb 2024
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2022: -1M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2709694890% to under 100% of capital, 100% of votesnotified 31 Jan 202018 Sep 2017 to 8 Feb 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
18 Sep 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
May 2021, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2017 to May 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest May 2021, published 16 Jul 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 126 | -560 | 467 | 106 | -15 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -302 | -15 |
| Result for the year | -2,795 | -1,495 | -611 | -258 | -342 |
| Equity | -1,795 | 210 | -401 | -659 | -1,001 |
| Total assets | 1,911 | 2,125 | 1,563 | 405 | 2 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -542.8% | n.m.note 2 | -77.2% | -114.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 178 | -6 | -82 | 0 | -2note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,542 | 555 | 735 | 924 | 960note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2018 covers 15 months (18 Sep 2017 to 31 Dec 2018). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 31 May 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 2 Jun 2020
Annual report 2018
18 Sep 2017 to 31 Dec 2018, published 17 Jun 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Maria Juel Nomanni Kähler, den 08.02.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Maria Juel Nomanni Kähler, den 08.02.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 08.02.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 27.02.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 27.02.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Maria Juel Nomanni Kähler, den 08.12.2022.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Maria Juel Nomanni Kähler, den 08.12.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Per Juel Christensen, (formand), den 06.09.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Per Juel Christensen, (adm. dir), den 06.09.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.02.2022
Nyt navn: Betterproject ApS
Ny adresse: Fasanvej 8, Assentoft, 8960 Randers SØ
Ny kommune: Randers
Nyt binavn: Betterprojects ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Maria Juel Nomanni Kähler, (adm. dir), den 25.05.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Per Juel Christensen, (adm. dir), den 25.05.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bo Bauerfeind, den 21.02.2020, Maria Juel Nomanni Kähler, den 21.02.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Bo Bauerfeind, (adm. dir), den 21.02.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Maria Juel Nomanni Kähler, (adm. dir), den 21.02.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.08.2019
Nyt navn: Metier Project Sourcing ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Per Juel Christensen, den 18.08.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Bo Bauerfeind, den 18.08.2019, Per Juel Christensen, (formand), den 18.08.2019, Maria Juel Nomanni Kähler, den 18.08.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Marianne Nathasha Christensen, (adm. dir), den 18.08.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Bo Bauerfeind, (adm. dir), den 18.08.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen eller af bestyrelsesformanden.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Maria Juel Nomanni Kähler, den 12.06.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.04.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.04.2019.
kr. 2.800.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00. kr. 700.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 4.500.000,00.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 38947168
Vedtægter ændret: 26.02.2019
Nyt navn: Metier Programs & Projects ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
May Wenche Strømsnes, den 17.12.2018, Halvard Kilde, den 17.12.2018.
Ny adresse: Lyskær 1, 3., 2730 Herlev
Første regnskabsår: 18.09.2017 - 31.12.2018
Vedtægter ændret: 01.12.2017
Nyt navn: Metier Programs & Projects A/S
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Per Juel Christensen, den 01.12.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Marianne Nathasha Christensen (adm. dir), den 01.12.2017.
Stiftelsesdato: 18.09.2017.
Virkningsdato: 18.09.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 18.09.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 27096948 METIER PROJECT MANAGEMENT ACADEMY ApS, Fasanvej 8, Assentoft, 8960 Randers SØ, den 18.09.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Per Juel Christensen, den 18.09.2017, Maria Juel Nomanni Kähler, den 18.09.2017, May Wenche Strømsnes, den 18.09.2017, Halvard Kilde, den 18.09.2017.
Direktion:
Per Juel Christensen, den 18.09.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 31778530 DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 18.09.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
18.09.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at levere rådgivningsydelser til programmer og projekter samt ledelse af programmer og projekter. Endvidere al virksomhed som efter bestyrelsens og direktionens skøn er beslægtet hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022854549Fasanvej 8, 8960 Randers SØ