CVR 38937650Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)StenløseFounded 12 Sep 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
634,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-65,4% on 2024
Result
-104K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
64,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Churchwood ApSCVR 38158929, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Sep 2017
René Kirkeskov Olesensince 12 Sep 2017
CVR 38158929100% of capital and votessince 12 Sep 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Churchwood ApS, since 4 Nov 2016
Holding company
CVR 38158929Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ACAX ApS, since 12 Sep 2017
This company
ACAX ApS
CVR 38937650
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2.243 | 1.756 | 2.629 | 1.836 | 635 |
| Operating profit | +640 | -401 | +954 | +332 | -129 |
| Result for the year | +489 | -326 | +742 | +263 | -104 |
| Equity | 539 | -276 | 465 | 769 | 65 |
| Total assets | 3.472 | 1.067 | 1.861 | 1.971 | 1.837 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -0,1% | -21,7% | 49,7% | -41,3% | -63,3% |
| EBITDA | 678 | -365 | 987 | 366 | -96 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 30,2% | -20,8% | 37,6% | 19,9% | -15,1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1.164note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -843 | -1.485 | -1.448 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 140note 4 | 0note 4 | 31note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -92note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 59 | -595 | 111 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Apr 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022843016Blodhøjvej 16, 4040 Jyllinge
P-number 1026894642Frydensbergvej 20, 3660 Stenløse