CVR 38929690Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)LyngeFounded 12 Sep 2017
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+120.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
238.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M&M EL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMikkel Hald Holding ApSCVR 38929453, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Sep 2017
Mikkel Haldsince 12 Sep 2017
CVR 38929453100% of capital and votessince 12 Sep 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mikkel Hald Holding ApS, since 12 Sep 2017
Holding company
CVR 38929453Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in M&M EL ApS, since 12 Sep 2017
This company
M&M EL ApS
CVR 38929690
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1,187 |
| Operating profit | +24 | +237 | +611 | +141 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +17 | +182 | +508 | +68 | +120 |
| Equity | -39 | 143 | 558 | 118 | 238 |
| Total assets | 292 | 585 | 1,074 | 1,121 | 1,278 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 12.6% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 241 | 627 | 156 | 204note 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 17.2%note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 93 | 49 | -366 | -624note 4 | -288note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 0.2x | Net cash | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | 150.3% | 263.9% | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 151 | 89 | -408 | 34note 4 | 360note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022833053Svanevej 5, 3540 Lynge