CVR 38925717Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)Solrød StrandFounded 1 Sep 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
815.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-76.8% on 2024
Result
+44.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
107.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Back Consult ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBack Consult Holding ApSCVR 38925350, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2017
Claus Back Christensensince 1 Sep 2017
CVR 38925350100% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Back Consult Holding ApS, since 1 Sep 2017
Holding company
CVR 38925350Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Back Consult ApS, since 1 Sep 2017
This company
Back Consult ApS
CVR 38925717
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 2,705 | 4,950 | 3,518 | 815 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +1,867 | +3,524 | +2,518 | +61 |
| Result for the year | Not reported | +1,428 | +2,726 | +1,967 | +44 |
| Equity | Not reported | 1,545 | 896 | 63 | 107 |
| Total assets | Not reported | 2,607 | 2,698 | 2,003 | 735 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 46.1% | 83% | -28.9% | -76.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -2,391note 3 | -1,002note 3 | -1,067note 3 | -222note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | -2,551note 3 | -1,250note 3 | 251note 3 | 272note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022828211Fyrrevænget 8, 2680 Solrød Strand