CVR 38921746Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)Secondary industries: Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)Aarhus CFounded 11 Sep 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Workfeed ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
10
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
7.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+89.4% on 2024
Result
+636.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
J. E. Sørensen Holding ApSCVR 38820117, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 21 Nov 2019
Larsen Capital Corporation ApSCVR 39114879, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 30 Apr 2018
and 3 moreRasmus Skovdalsince 11 Sep 2017
Kristian Emil Larsensince 11 Sep 2017
Jimmy Engelbrecht Sørensensince 5 Dec 2019
15% to under 20% of capital and votessince 30 Mar 2022
CVR 3673033110% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 28 Nov 2022since 3 Aug 2020
CVR 3882011720% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 30 Mar 2022since 21 Nov 2019
CVR 3911487920% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 30 Mar 2022since 30 Apr 2018
CVR 3912860820% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 30 Mar 2022since 30 Apr 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 30 Apr 201811 Sep 2017 to 30 Apr 2018
15% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 12 Sep 201711 Sep 2017 to 12 Sep 2017
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes11 Sep 2017 to 30 Apr 2018
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 30 Apr 201811 Sep 2017 to 30 Apr 2018
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 24 Sep 201830 Apr 2018 to 24 Sep 2018
CVR 3910524120% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 13 Mar 202030 Apr 2018 to 13 Mar 2020
CVR 3988578620% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 6 Apr 202024 Sep 2018 to 6 Apr 2020
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4646555550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Workfeed ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Sep 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
11 Sep 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 10 employees, 9 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 10 |
| FTE | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 9 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,113 | 954 | 2,811 | 4,196 | 7,947 |
| Operating profit | -1,640 | -3,092 | -2,201 | -949 | +952 |
| Result for the year | -1,226 | -2,393 | -1,858 | -854 | +636 |
| Equity | -60 | 5,171 | 3,313 | 2,459 | 3,095 |
| Total assets | 3,073 | 8,546 | 7,565 | 6,507 | 7,428 |
| Employees (average) | 6,920,728,126,835 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -13.2% | -12.9% | 194.2% | 49.3% | 89.4% |
| EBITDA | -1,229 | -2,343 | -1,031 | 602 | 2,903 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -110.4% | -245.7% | -36.7% | 14.4% | 36.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 28.6% | -22.2% | 28.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -176note 2 | -3,681 | -1,434note 2 | -3 | -16 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -623%note 4 | -384.9%note 5 | -105%note 4 | -30.9%note 5 | 29.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,462note 6 | 2,006note 6 | 2,006note 7 | 1,971note 7 | 3,186note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
20 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Møllegade 32, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse: Søren Frichs Vej 42B, 1. th, 8230 Åbyhøj
Ny adresse: Guldsmedgade 26B, 2., 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse: c/o Jimmy Engelbrecht Sørensen, Guldsmedgade 26B, 2., 8000 Aarhus C
Vedtægter ændret: 24.04.2023
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jimmy Engelbrecht Sørensen, den 24.04.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Jimmy Engelbrecht Sørensen, (næstformand), den 24.04.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.11.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 13.04.2022
Nyt navn: Workfeed ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 30.03.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.03.2022.
kr. 7.746,50, indbetalt kontant, kurs 98.419,20.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 48.278,50.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
David Heinemeier Hansson, den 30.03.2022, Kristian Emil Larsen, den 30.03.2022, Rasmus Skovdal, (formand), den 30.03.2022, Jimmy Engelbrecht Sørensen, den 30.03.2022, Werner Helmuth Storm Valeur, den 30.03.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør eller af to direktører i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.05.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.05.2021.
kr. 532,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 50.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.532,00.
Ny adresse: Universitetsbyen 7, 8000 Aarhus C
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 08.10.2020
Nyt navn: Relion ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.10.2020.
kr. 39.994,05, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.08.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.08.2020.
kr. ,95, indbetalt kontant, kurs 42.105.263,16.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5,95.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jacob Clausen Crawford, den 29.02.2020, Søren Grum, den 05.02.2020.
Ny adresse: Nørrebrogade 44, 8000 Aarhus C
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Grum, (adm. dir), den 05.12.2019, Rasmus Skovdal, den 05.12.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Jacob Clausen Crawford, den 05.12.2019, Søren Grum, den 05.12.2019, Rasmus Skovdal, (adm. dir), den 05.12.2019, Jimmy Engelbrecht Sørensen, den 05.12.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.11.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.11.2019.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5,00.
Ny adresse: Helsingforsgade 27C, 8200 Aarhus N
Ny adresse: Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Ny adresse: c/o Orbit Lab, Finlandsgade 28, 8200 Aarhus N
Stiftelsesdato: 11.09.2017.
Virkningsdato: 11.09.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 11.09.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 4,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 4,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Søren Grum, den 11.09.2017, Kristian Emil Larsen, den 11.09.2017, Rasmus Skovdal, den 11.09.2017.
Direktion:
Søren Grum (adm. dir), den 11.09.2017, Kristian Emil Larsen, den 11.09.2017, Rasmus Skovdal, den 11.09.2017.
virksomheden tegnes af direktionen.
Første regnskabsår:
11.09.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at udvikle it-løsninger.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022822140Møllegade 32, 8000 Aarhus C
P-number 1026255070Christians Brygge 28, 1559 København V