CVR 38915487Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)KvistgårdFounded 6 Sep 2017
Result
-15.2M
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
161M
DKK, annual report 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Songco ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGreystone Special Situations Fund K/SCVR 38742353, 100% of capital and votes, until 16 Jul 2026
Nick Jensenuntil 21 Aug 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 38742353100% of capital and votes6 Sep 2017 to 16 Jul 2026
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2942177350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Songco ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | Not reported | -28 | -30 | -54 | -539 |
| Result for the year | -858 | +52,831 | -270,064 | +16,785 | -15,223 |
| Equity | 376,625 | 429,456 | 159,392 | 176,177 | 160,954 |
| Total assets | 426,311 | 522,401 | 348,685 | 428,764 | 470,397 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 44,048note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. 2022: The 2023 report shows 2022 in amounts a thousand times smaller than the 2022 report does, and this filing states its share capital a thousand times larger than CVR registers it, so it tagged its amounts in the wrong unit. Dandex divided them by a thousand.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Aug 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Aug 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 7 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 18 Sep 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022815659Krogenbergvej 15, 3490 Kvistgård