CVR 38905147Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)OdderFounded 29 Aug 2017
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Appartement ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+361.7% on 2024
Result
+2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
491.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
ML HOLDING ÅRHUS ApSCVR 28327501, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Aug 2017
Morten Lykkesince 29 Aug 2017
CVR 28327501100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 2023since 29 Aug 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jan 2020 to 9 Jun 2020
CVR 3784721625% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 202029 Aug 2017 to 1 Jan 2020
CVR 4116239250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 20239 Jun 2020 to 1 Jan 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ML HOLDING ÅRHUS ApS, since 13 Jan 2005
Holding company
CVR 28327501Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Appartement ApS, since 29 Aug 2017
This company
Appartement ApS
CVR 38905147
Appartement ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Appartement ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38905821100% of capital and votes29 Aug 2017 to 10 Dec 2019
CVR 38905848100% of capital and votes29 Aug 2017 to 15 Oct 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 775 | 634 | 592 | 589 | 2,720 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -849 | -132 | +2,482 |
| Result for the year | +84 | +732 | -1,403 | -1,010 | +1,959 |
| Equity | 215 | 946 | -457 | -1,467 | 491 |
| Total assets | 17,594 | 17,666 | 16,606 | 16,073 | 15,832 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -5% | -18.2% | -6.7% | -0.5% | 361.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 17,060 | 15,747 | 15,439 | 15,284 | 14,921 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.5%note 1 | 3%note 1 | -4.2%note 2 | -0.7%note 2 | 13.3%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 17,090 | 16,188 | 16,398 | 16,921 | 14,921 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Aug 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o LV Administration, Bondesvadvej 237, Rold, 8300 Odder
Ny kommune: Odder
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 19.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Vestre Ringgade 28, 8000 Aarhus C, den 19.08.2025.
Ny adresse: Marselisborg Havnevej 56, 1. th, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Ny adresse: c/o Ullerup Ejendomsadministration, Nordre Ringvej 17, 7000 Fredericia
Ny kommune: Fredericia
Ny adresse: c/o LEA Ejendomspartner, att. Joachim Wengenroth, Marselisborg Havnevej 56, 1. th, 8000 Aarhus C
Stiftelsesdato: 29.08.2017.
Virkningsdato: 29.08.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 29.08.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 100.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 28327501 ML HOLDING ÅRHUS ApS, Marselisborg Havnevej 56, 1. th, 8000 Aarhus C, den 29.08.2017, CVR-NR. 37847216 She's Spending I'm Holding ApS, c/o Martin Nielsen, Krogsgårdsvej 36, 6731 Tjæreborg, den 29.08.2017.
Direktion:
Morten Lykke, den 29.08.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 29.08.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
29.08.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at besidde kapitalandele i andre selskaber samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022804215Bondesvadvej 237, 8300 Odder