CVR 38865366Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)København VFounded 17 Aug 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Frontliners ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
321.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+52.2% on 2024
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
SLNS Invest ApSCVR 39609754, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 31 May 2018
ITELBA ApSCVR 30509757, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 2 Jun 2023
Danny Fogelsince 17 Aug 2017
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -1.6M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
CVR 3050975720% to under 25% of capital and votessince 2 Jun 2023
CVR 3960975466.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 31 May 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 26976472100% of capital and votesnotified 31 May 201817 Aug 2017 to 31 May 2018
CVR 391588415% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 20207 Dec 2018 to 31 Dec 2020
CVR 3975122410% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 27 Mar 20197 Dec 2018 to 27 Mar 2019
CVR 4019613720% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 2 Jun 20259 Sep 2019 to 2 Jun 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SLNS Invest ApS, since 31 May 2018
Holding company
CVR 39609754Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Frontliners ApS, since 31 May 2018
This company
Frontliners ApS
CVR 38865366
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2018 to Dec 2025.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 8 | -291 | 1,257 | 211 | 321 |
| Operating profit | -2,541 | -2,313 | +66 | -381 | -172 |
| Result for the year | -2,819 | -2,471 | -38 | -617 | +1,244 |
| Equity | 319 | -2,152 | -2,190 | -2,807 | -1,563 |
| Total assets | 3,328 | 1,662 | 1,218 | 1,293 | 986 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 1 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -99.9% | -3,932.7% | n.m.note 1 | -83.2% | 52.2% |
| EBITDA | -1,222 | -801 | 849 | 83 | 141 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -16,070% | n.m.note 2 | 67.6% | 39.2% | 43.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 300% | -75% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 643 | 687 | 311 | -8note 4 | 2,075 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | 0.4x | Net cashnote 4 | 14.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -100.1%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,406note 8 | 158note 8 | 310note 8 | 473note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 963 | 1,911 | 1,533 | 1,619note 4 | 2,360 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 17.11.2025.
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 06.01.2021.
kr. 697,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 21.520,81.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 67.883,00.
Ny adresse: Flæsketorvet 68, 1., 1711 København V
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 19.01.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.01.2021.
kr. 2.440,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 21.520,81.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 67.186,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.12.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.12.2020.
kr. 2.025,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 30.864,20.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 64.746,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Dansk Revision København A/S, den 01.07.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19263096 inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Buddingevej 312, 2860 Søborg, den 01.07.2020.
Ny adresse: c/o Danny Fabricius Fogel, Hollændervej 28, st. mf, 1855 Frederiksberg C
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Ny adresse: c/o Spaces, 227, Ny Carlsberg Vej 82, 2., 1799 København V
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32671608 Dansk Revision København A/S, Skindergade 38, 2., 1159 København K, den 10.12.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.12.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.12.2018.
kr. 11.401,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 1.320,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 22.743,47.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 62.721,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.07.2018
Nyt navn: Frontliners ApS
Nyt binavn: Optisquare ApS
Stiftelsesdato: 17.08.2017.
Virkningsdato: 17.08.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 17.08.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 26976472 SLF INVEST ApS, Gammel Mønt 4, 4., 1117 København K, den 17.08.2017.
Direktion:
Danny Fabricius Fogel, den 17.08.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Første regnskabsår:
17.08.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle software der hjælper virksomheder med at opnå de bedst tænkelige resultater i mødet med forbrugerne
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022758116Flæsketorvet 68, 1711 København V