CVR 38857924Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med spil og legetøj (476400)Secondary industries: Engroshandel med andre husholdningsartikler i.a.n. (464990)København NFounded 16 Aug 2017
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MODU ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
11
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-8.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
8.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+21.7% on 2024
Result
+1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Theo Ginman Holding ApSCVR 36970979, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 16 Aug 2017
Jonathan Rasmussen Holding ApSCVR 39036800, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 18 Jul 2018
and 2 moreTheo Fischer Ginmansince 16 Aug 2017
Jonathan Rasmussensince 16 Aug 2017
CVR 299792005% to under 10% of capital and votessince 27 Dec 2017
CVR 3697097933.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 27 Dec 2017since 16 Aug 2017
CVR 3903680033.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 18 Jul 2018
CVR 392158615% to under 10% of capital and votessince 11 Jan 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 274907005% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 11 Jan 201827 Dec 2017 to 11 Jan 2018
CVR 3885730433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 27 Dec 201716 Aug 2017 to 10 Jun 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Aug 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 11 employees, 9 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,264 | 2,322 | 3,260 | 6,913 | 8,412 |
| Operating profit | +453 | +234 | +603 | +2,966 | +3,045 |
| Result for the year | +283 | +88 | +163 | +1,845 | +1,822 |
| Equity | 1,815 | 1,903 | 2,066 | 3,911 | 5,734 |
| Total assets | 4,618 | 6,663 | 10,606 | 19,502 | 25,560 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 10.1% | -3% | 40.4% | 112.1% | 21.7% |
| EBITDA | 541 | 361 | 991 | 3,479 | 4,031 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 23.9% | 15.6% | 30.4% | 50.3% | 47.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 20% | 0% | 0% | 33.3% | 12.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,020 | 3,589 | 4,280 | 8,233 | 9,802 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.9x | 9.9x | 4.3x | 2.4x | 2.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 20% | 4.4%note 1 | 7.9% | 24.9% | 17% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 356note 2 | 1,034note 2 | 1,547note 2 | 2,518note 2 | 3,704note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.10.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.10.2025.
kr. 1.162,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 59.910,00.
Ny adresse: Nørrebrogade 14B, 1., 2200 København N
Vedtægter ændret: 23.11.2023
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19263096 inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Buddingevej 312, 2860 Søborg, den 17.02.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.12.2021
Vedtægter ændret: 12.08.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.08.2021.
kr. 1.166,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100.455,64.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 58.748,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Holst Schmidt, den 12.08.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Peter Sandberg, den 29.12.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.05.2020
Vedtægter ændret: 23.09.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.09.2019.
kr. 2.026,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 22.495,50.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 57.582,00.
Vedrørende registreringen den 09.01.2018 meddeles det, at kapitalforhøjelsen vej en fejl blev offentliggjort med kr. 49.999,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 5.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 9.000,00. Den korrekte forhøjelse er kr. 49.999,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 5.556,00, indbetalt kontant,ved en fejl blev offentliggjort til kurs 9.000,00. Den korrekte kurs er 8.099,35.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 55.556,00.
Ny adresse: Vester Voldgade 102, st. tv, 1552 København V
Ny kommune: København
Vedrørende registreringen den 09.01.2018 meddeles det, at kapitalforhøjelsen vej en fejl blev offentliggjort med kr. 49.999,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 5.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 9.000,00. Den korrekte forhøjelse er kr. 49.999,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 5.556,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 9.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 55.556,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.01.2018
Nyt navn: MODU ApS
Nyt binavn: Ginman-Rasmussen Toys ApS
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 27.12.2017
Nyt navn: Ginman-Rasmussen Toys ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.12.2017.
kr. 49.999,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 5.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 9.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 55.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Theo Fischer Ginman, den 27.12.2017, Steen Ulf Jensen (formand), den 27.12.2017, Jonathan Rasmussen, den 27.12.2017, Peter Sandberg, den 27.12.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udvikle, producere og markedsføre modulære legetøjsprodukter til børn i alle aldre.
Stiftelsesdato: 16.08.2017.
Virkningsdato: 16.08.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 16.08.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 36970979 Theo Ginman Holding IVS, Vodroffsvej 23, 2. 3, 1900 Frederiksberg C, den 16.08.2017, CVR-NR. 38857304 Jonathan Rasmussen Holding II IVS, c/o Jonathan Rasmussen, Griffenfeldsgade 13B, 2., 2200 København N, den 16.08.2017.
Direktion:
Theo Fischer Ginman, den 16.08.2017, Jonathan Rasmussen, den 16.08.2017.
Virksomheden tegnes af alle direktørerne i forening.
Første regnskabsår:
16.08.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at sælge legetøj
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022749737Nørrebrogade 14, 2200 København N