CVR 38853880Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642010)HørningFounded 15 Aug 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mimami Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2021, average
Result
+39.9M
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
53.8M
DKK, annual report 2021
Michael Jensen100% of capital and votes, until 21 Jun 2023
Michael Jensenuntil 21 Jun 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes15 Aug 2017 to 21 Jun 2023
Mimami Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Mimami Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4210653415% to under 20% of capital and votes7 May 2021 to 21 Jun 2023
CVR 3874540920% to under 25% of capital and votes17 Aug 2017 to 7 May 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +7,697 | -498 | +9,191 | +38,789 |
| Result for the year | +7,546 | -611 | +9,074 | +39,943 |
| Equity | 7,591 | 6,907 | 13,992 | 53,822 |
| Total assets | 12,752 | 12,182 | 19,383 | 54,033 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -21note 2 | -11note 2 | -457note 2 | -33,907note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -5.4%note 4 | 70.2%note 4 | 180.9%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2018 covers 17 months (15 Aug 2017 to 31 Dec 2018). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022745146Nyvangsvej 25, 8362 Hørning