CVR 38845519Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Secondary industries: Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)StrøbyFounded 8 Aug 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stange Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-149.8K on 2024
Result
-37.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
50.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
MHS GROUP ApSCVR 36460415, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Aug 2017
Mathias Harder Stangesince 8 Aug 2017
CVR 36460415100% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 1 May 2018since 8 Aug 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3335483550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Klasse Bnotified 1 May 201811 Dec 2017 to 1 May 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MHS GROUP ApS, since 1 Dec 2014
Holding company
CVR 36460415Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Stange Ejendomme ApS, since 8 Aug 2017
This company
Stange Ejendomme ApS
CVR 38845519
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Jun 2021, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2017 to Jun 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2021, published 19 Aug 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 67 | 181 | 145 | -5 |
| Operating profit | +914 | +9 | -286 | +106 | -48 |
| Result for the year | +710 | +5 | -405 | +47 | -37 |
| Equity | 110 | 115 | -290 | -243 | 51 |
| Total assets | 317 | 2,462 | 2,248 | 853 | 51 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -96% | 169.4% | -19.9% | -103.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 67 | -251 | 145 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | -138.7% | 100% | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -100% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -96note 5 | 1,243 | -524 | 1 | -10note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 18.5x | n.m.note 6 | 0x | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 9,527%note 5 | 1%note 7 | -82%note 7 | n.m.note 8 | Not reportednote 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | 2,357note 11 | Not reportednote 12 | 0note 11 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -96note 5 | 2,340 | 402 | 514 | -10note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.11.2023
Nyt binavn: Stange Consulting ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
Ny adresse: c/o Stange, Kystvejen 244, 4671 Strøby
Vedtægter ændret: 22.01.2022
Nyt navn: Stange Ejendomme ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er køb og salg af udlejningsejendomme, samt boligudlejning og al virksomhed, som efter ledelsens skøn har forbindelse hermed.
Ny adresse: Vindspinderivej 1, 4671 Strøby
Ny kommune: Stevns
Ny adresse: c/o Stange, Else Alfelts Vej 52L, 2. tv, 2300 København S
Vedtægter ændret: 17.12.2018
Nyt navn: Stange Consulting ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Stange, Woltersgade 7A, 4. tv, 2300 København S
Ny adresse: c/o UIC A/S, Vesterbrogade 35, 3., 1620 København V
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 11.12.2017
Første regnskabsår: 08.08.2017 - 31.12.2017
Ny adresse: H.C. Ørsteds Vej 1A, 3. th, 1879 Frederiksberg C
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.12.2017.
kr. 50.100,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.100,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Per Larsen, den 11.12.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.11.2017
Nyt navn: Rvision ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Regus, Rådhuspladsen 16, 3., 1550 København V
Stiftelsesdato: 08.08.2017.
Virkningsdato: 08.08.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 08.08.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 36460415 MF GROUP ApS, c/o Stange, Woltersgade 7A, 2300 København S, den 08.08.2017.
Direktion:
Mathias Harder Frederiksen, den 08.08.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
08.08.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022736015Kystvejen 244, 4671 Strøby