Dandex

Afv, 3883 ApS

Dissolved after bankruptcy, 24 Apr 2026

CVR 38833308Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)Randers CFounded 1 Aug 2017

Employees

2

CVR registry, 2024

Revenue

1M

DKK, annual report 2023

+36,5% on 2022

Result

-2K

DKK, annual report 2023

Equity

82,8K

DKK, annual report 2023

Who Is Behind It

Last owner

INCA GRUPPEN ApSCVR 34886881, 100% of capital and votes, until 24 Apr 2026

Last director

René Ladefoged Jensenuntil 22 Nov 2024

Ownership

No current owner is registered.

Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.

Former owners (4)

People

Current (0)

CVR lists no current officers for this company.

Founders (1)

CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.

Former (3)

Roles Over Time

Former (3)

1 Aug 2017 to 20 Oct 2026.

Executive board (Direktion)Each bar is one role, from its start to its end or today. Bars in a group share one scale. Source: CVR.

Financials

Annual report figures by year, DKK thousands
Metric20192020202120222023
Revenue03299507601.038
Operating profit0+8+31+20+15
Result for the year0+6+16+13-2
Equity10056728583
Total assets100274240360272

DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.

Annual Reports

  • Annual report 2023

    1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Jun 2024

  • Annual report 2022

    1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023

  • Annual report 2021

    1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 May 2022

  • Annual report 2020

    1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 10 Jul 2021

  • Annual report 2019

    1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 2 Sep 2020

Registration

Address
Hospitalsgade 10
8900 Randers C
Randers Municipality
CVR record last changed
15 May 2026
Data read
20 Oct 2026

Production Units

1 registered in CVR.

  • Afv, 3883 ApS

    P-number 1022721948Hospitalsgade 10, 8900 Randers C

Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.

Ask About Afv, 3883 ApS With AI

Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.