CVR 38793152Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Frederiksberg CFounded 13 Jul 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+215,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
601K
DKK, annual report 2025
Mythic ApSCVR 38791303, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Jul 2017
Morten Nystrup Rasmussensince 13 Jul 2017
CVR 38791303100% of capital and votessince 13 Jul 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mythic ApS, since 12 Jul 2017
Holding company
CVR 38791303Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Aeon Aps, since 13 Jul 2017
This company
Aeon Aps
CVR 38793152
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.478 | 1.535 | 1.405 | 1.304 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +362 | +331 | +168 | +48 | +276 |
| Result for the year | +275 | +255 | +131 | +47 | +215 |
| Equity | 513 | 588 | 569 | 486 | 601 |
| Total assets | 890 | 915 | 870 | 707 | 943 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 19% | 3,8% | -8,5% | -7,2% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 371 | 331 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 25,1% | 21,5% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -369note 5 | -454note 5 | -597note 5 | -622note 5 | -517note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 245,8%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -361note 5 | -582note 5 | -691note 5 | -680note 5 | -602note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022658863Grundtvigsvej 35, 1864 Frederiksberg C