CVR 38792628Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)Odense SVFounded 1 Jul 2017
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022658006Blåklokkevej 57, 5250 Odense SV
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
36,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-46% on 2024
Result
+28,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
93,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Simone Dupont66,7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2019
Keld Dupont20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2017
Keld Dupontsince 1 Jul 2017
20% to under 25% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2017
66,7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 52 | 88 | 60 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 67 | 36 |
| Operating profit | +37 | +88 | +18 | +67 | +36 |
| Result for the year | +29 | +69 | +14 | +52 | +28 |
| Equity | 68 | 93 | 84 | 82 | 94 |
| Total assets | 68 | 93 | 84 | 82 | 94 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -49,8% | 69,1% | -31,7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 70,4% | 100% | 30,5% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 37 | 88 | Not reportednote 1 | 67 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 70,4% | 100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -68note 2 | -93note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
KD Engineering ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 25 Jan 2027.
No other current company drawn.