CVR 38790374Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)Secondary industries: Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)VardeFounded 12 Jul 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Pro-Pipe Support ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2023
+90% on 2022
Result
+157.1K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
374K
DKK, annual report 2023
Pro-Pipe Holding ApSCVR 40340416, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Feb 2019
Karina Vørtsuntil 10 Jul 2025
CVR 40340416100% of capital and votessince 27 Feb 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 33364059100% of capital and votesnotified 27 Feb 201912 Jul 2017 to 27 Feb 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jon Vørts Holding ApS, since 1 Dec 2010
Holding company
CVR 33364059Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Pro-Pipe Holding ApS, since 27 Feb 2019
Holding company
CVR 40340416Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Pro-Pipe Support ApS, since 27 Feb 2019
This company
Pro-Pipe Support ApS
CVR 38790374
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
12 Jul 2017 to 7 Nov 2026.
Jul 2021, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2017 to Jul 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jul 2021, published 17 Sep 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,135 | 1,134 | 812 | 731 | 1,390 |
| Operating profit | +111 | +45 | +53 | +74 | +395 |
| Result for the year | +73 | +40 | +33 | +26 | +157 |
| Equity | 118 | 158 | 191 | 217 | 374 |
| Total assets | 2,223 | 2,120 | 2,140 | 2,866 | 2,935 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -46.9% | -28.4% | -9.9% | 90% |
| EBITDA | 383 | 508 | 585 | 731 | 1,390 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 17.9% | 44.8% | 72.1% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -50% | 0% | -100% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -242 | -123 | Not reportednote 3 | -5note 4 | -92note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2,761.7% | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 3 | 32.7%note 4 | 123.4%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 636note 6 | 505note 6 | 681note 6 | 1,494note 6 | 1,341note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 115 | 318 | Not reportednote 3 | 2,322note 4 | 2,091note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 9 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 24 Jun 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursdekret afsagt 10.07.2025 af Skifteretten i Esbjerg
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Karina Vørts, den 10.07.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 10.07.2025.
Stiftelsesdato: 12.07.2017.
Virkningsdato: 12.07.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 12.07.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 33364059 PRO-PIPE HOLDING ApS, Sydagervej 3, Alslev, 6800 Varde, den 12.07.2017.
Direktion:
Jon Vørts, den 12.07.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stormgade 50, 6700 Esbjerg, den 12.07.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
12.07.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er ledelse og management, samt udlejning af driftsmateriel indenfor VVS og fjernvarmesektoren.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022653950Sydagervej 3, 6800 Varde