CVR 38788981Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)HolteFounded 5 Jul 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Gross profit
5,5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+13,1% on 2024
Result
+4,1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4,3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Totus Holding ApSCVR 38784978, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Jul 2017
August Boye Heegaardsince 5 Jul 2017
CVR 38784978100% of capital and votessince 5 Jul 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Totus Holding ApS, since 5 Jul 2017
Holding company
CVR 38784978Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Totus Labs ApS, since 5 Jul 2017
This company
Totus Labs ApS
CVR 38788981
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.722 | 1.853 | 2.558 | 4.853 | 5.490 |
| Operating profit | +1.719 | +1.289 | +2.032 | +4.479 | +5.179 |
| Result for the year | +1.336 | +1.002 | +1.585 | +3.493 | +4.136 |
| Equity | 1.350 | 1.053 | 1.638 | 3.531 | 4.267 |
| Total assets | 1.451 | 1.409 | 2.022 | 4.682 | 5.552 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 39,2% | 7,6% | 38,1% | 89,7% | 13,1% |
| EBITDA | 1.722 | 1.289 | 2.049 | 4.504 | 5.204 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 69,6% | 80,1% | 92,8% | 94,8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1.438note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -661note 3 | -701note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 239,6%note 3 | 125,6%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 174note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1.438note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -4.318note 3 | -5.197note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022652326Skovlybakken 13, 2840 Holte