CVR 38787918Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)NakskovFounded 11 Jul 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ambit2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
354.1K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
+159.9K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
193.4K
DKK, annual report 2023
Ambitious Holding ApSCVR 38786881, 100% of capital and votes, until 18 Jun 2025
Henrik Gordon Kochuntil 18 Jun 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 38786881100% of capital and votes11 Jul 2017 to 18 Jun 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,278 | 1,437 | 432 | -20 | 354 |
| Operating profit | +33 | +216 | -144 | -35 | +176 |
| Result for the year | +24 | +158 | -146 | -36 | +160 |
| Equity | 207 | 315 | 69 | 33 | 193 |
| Total assets | 409 | 938 | 73 | 38 | 216 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 12.4% | -67.4% | -104.6% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -321note 3 | -467note 3 | -69note 3 | -36note 3 | -140note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 675.9%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -321note 3 | -467note 3 | -65note 3 | -32note 3 | -137note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Jan 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 21 Apr 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 4 May 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022649686Strandvej 1, 4900 Nakskov