CVR 38787519Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BrøndbyFounded 5 Jul 2017
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022649104Lerdammen 31, 2605 Brøndby
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-25,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+617K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
929,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Ditte Holm Madsen50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 5 Jul 2017
Michael Jørgen Madsen50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 1 Aug 2026
Ditte Holm Madsensince 5 Jul 2017
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 5 Jul 2017
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 1 Aug 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 38688197100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Ditte H Madsen Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | -6 | -7 | -7 | -25 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -6 | -7 | -7 | -25 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +168 | +7 | +385 | +617 |
| Equity | 213 | 267 | 156 | 448 | 930 |
| Total assets | 271 | 280 | 289 | 582 | 1.247 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
Ditte H Madsen Holding ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 5 Dec 2026.