CVR 38787128Private limited company (ApS)Opførelse af bygninger (412000)Kongens LyngbyFounded 11 Jul 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Costructure ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2022
Revenue
3.5M
DKK, annual report 2020
+159.2% on 2019
Result
+58K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
196.5K
DKK, annual report 2020
Marable ApSCVR 38726587, 100% of capital and votes, until 25 Aug 2023
Marc Marableuntil 22 Feb 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 38726587100% of capital and votes11 Jul 2017 to 25 Aug 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,630 | 1,345 | 3,487 |
| Operating profit | +132 | -17 | +66 |
| Result for the year | +106 | -17 | +58 |
| Equity | 156 | 138 | 196 |
| Total assets | 297 | 1,000 | 1,635 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 159.2% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 8.1% | -1.2% | 1.9% |
| EBITDA | 148 | 0 | 83 |
| EBITDA margin | 9.1% | 0% | 2.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -25note 3 | -120note 3 | -521note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -17.4%note 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 6 | 0%note 7 | 0%note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2018 covers 18 months (11 Jul 2017 to 31 Dec 2018). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022648353Mogens Alle 84, 2800 Kongens Lyngby