CVR 38780611Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)Odense CFounded 3 Jul 2017
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022634417Seebladsgade 21, 5000 Odense C
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
21
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-5 (-19,2%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+12,8% on 2024
Result
+667,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
717,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Yasser Holding ApSCVR 38771787, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jul 2017
Yasser Rahim Nazsince 3 Jul 2017
CVR 38771787100% of capital and votessince 3 Jul 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3813396925% to under 33,3% of capital and votes30 Aug 2019 to 25 Jul 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Yasser Holding ApS, since 3 Jul 2017
Holding company
CVR 38771787Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Yazzy's Pita ApS, since 3 Jul 2017
This company
Yazzy's Pita ApS
CVR 38780611
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.268 | 1.734 | 1.849 | 1.666 | 1.878 |
| Operating profit | +477 | +853 | +823 | +612 | +864 |
| Result for the year | +371 | +679 | +654 | +481 | +667 |
| Equity | 421 | 1.101 | 1.181 | 1.161 | 717 |
| Total assets | 782 | 1.568 | 1.698 | 1.552 | 1.304 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 21,6% | 36,7% | 12,9% | -10,5% | 12,8% |
| EBITDA | 499 | 867 | 825 | 612 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 39,4% | 50% | 44,6% | 36,7% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -33,3% | 0% | 50% | 0% | -16,7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -639note 2 | -1.002note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -419note 2 | -959note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | 56,8%note 2 | 268,3%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -760note 2 | -1.563note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -1.475note 2 | -1.152note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Mar 2022