CVR 38780042Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense SØFounded 6 Jul 2017
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Gartnerbyen Holding A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-21K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+5.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
85.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
C. A. NIELSEN ApSCVR 27470815, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jul 2017
Curt Allan Nielsensince 6 Jul 2017
CVR 27470815100% of capital and votessince 6 Jul 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CAN ApS, since 29 Jun 1999
Holding company
CVR 21830674Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in C. A. NIELSEN ApS, since 31 Oct 2012
Holding company
CVR 27470815Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Gartnerbyen Holding A/S, since 6 Jul 2017
This company
Gartnerbyen Holding A/S
CVR 38780042
2 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3783368150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3783448350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Gartnerbyen Holding A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3923184050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Jan 2018 to 21 Feb 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
6 Jul 2017 to 7 Nov 2026.
6 Jul 2017 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -5 | -9 | -15 | -21 |
| Result for the year | +19,282 | +22,573 | +3,484 | +545 | +5,617 |
| Equity | 94,583 | 107,156 | 110,639 | 100,684 | 85,300 |
| Total assets | 101,894 | 117,811 | 119,427 | 102,608 | 87,766 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -206.3% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -16note 2 | -9note 2 | -5note 2 | -21note 2 | -15note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 3 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,338note 2 | 2,070note 2 | 6,678note 2 | 1,395note 2 | -33,158note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lajla Nielsen, (næstformand), den 21.10.2022, Torben Bruno Pedersen, (formand), den 21.10.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Lajla Nielsen, (formand), den 21.10.2022, Thøger Nielsen, (næstformand), den 21.10.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Steen Agerbo Bødtker, (formand), den 11.03.2022, Torben Bruno Pedersen, (næstformand), den 11.03.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Lajla Nielsen, (næstformand), den 11.03.2022, Torben Bruno Pedersen, (formand), den 11.03.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ole Jensen, (næstformand), den 28.05.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Torben Bruno Pedersen, (næstformand), den 28.05.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Leif Anders Olsen, (formand), den 20.03.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Steen Agerbo Bødtker, (formand), den 20.03.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 27.09.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Englandsgade 25, 5000 Odense C, den 27.09.2018.
Stiftelsesdato: 06.07.2017.
Virkningsdato: 06.07.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 06.07.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 10.000.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 10.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 27470815 C. A. NIELSEN ApS, Teglgårdsparken 34, 5500 Middelfart, den 06.07.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Leif Anders Olsen (formand), den 06.07.2017, Ole Jensen (næstformand), den 06.07.2017, Curt Allan Nielsen, den 06.07.2017.
Direktion:
Curt Allan Nielsen, den 06.07.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Fælledvej 1, 5000 Odense C, den 06.07.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
06.07.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber samt anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022633690Blækhatten 27, 5220 Odense SØ