CVR 38777432Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)DragørFounded 6 Jul 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Result
+138.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bircks ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHoldingselskabet af 12. juli 2017 ApSCVR 38818090, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Jul 2017
Carsten Birck Jensensince 6 Jul 2017
CVR 38818090100% of capital and votessince 12 Jul 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes6 Jul 2017 to 12 Jul 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Holdingselskabet af 12. juli 2017 ApS, since 12 Jul 2017
Holding company
Holdingselskabet af 12. juli 2017 ApS
CVR 38818090Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bircks ApS, since 12 Jul 2017
This company
Bircks ApS
CVR 38777432
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,240 | 994 | 1 | -17 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +571 | +231 | -428 | -17 | +138 |
| Result for the year | +443 | +179 | -273 | -16 | +138 |
| Equity | 1,491 | 1,670 | 1,397 | 43 | 1,519 |
| Total assets | 1,919 | 2,075 | 1,437 | 43 | 1,636 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -0.2% | -19.8% | -99.9% | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | 611 | 291 | -428 | -17 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 49.3% | 29.2% | -71,096.5% | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -254 | -605 | -86note 5 | -43 | -225note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 39.8%note 5 | 15.7% | -28.1%note 7 | n.m.note 8 | 10.5%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 59note 10 | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 10 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,642 | -1,981 | -1,411note 5 | -43 | -1,209note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 31 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022629359Skyttevænget 10, 2791 Dragør