CVR 38777130Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med reservedele og tilbehør til motorkøretøjer (467200)Esbjerg VFounded 1 Jul 2017
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
39,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Helle Højhus Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2017
Helle Højhus Jensensince 1 Jul 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -22 | 3 |
| Operating profit | -24 | -12 | +11 | -22 | +3 |
| Result for the year | -25 | -15 | +11 | -24 | +2 |
| Equity | 65 | 50 | 61 | 37 | 40 |
| Total assets | 924 | 917 | 1.035 | 1.286 | 1.511 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -58note 1 | -48note 1 | -147note 1 | -7note 1 | -133note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -66,5%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022628964Nordre Fovrfeldvej 54, 6710 Esbjerg V