CVR 38771353Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)København NVFounded 1 Jul 2017
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Apr 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
359,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+54,8% on 2024
Result
+35,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
137,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
René Frese-Madsen100% of capital and votes, until 7 Sep 2026
René Frese-Madsenuntil 7 Sep 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2017 to 7 Sep 2026
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes9 Feb 2024 to 19 Nov 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 481 | 406 | 532 | 232 | 360 |
| Operating profit | +8 | -50 | +345 | -67 | +63 |
| Result for the year | -64 | -51 | +338 | -40 | +35 |
| Equity | -146 | -197 | 142 | 102 | 137 |
| Total assets | 346 | 261 | 456 | 514 | 257 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 272% | -15,7% | 390,3% | -56,4% | 54,8% |
| EBITDA | 76 | 17 | 387 | -67 | 75 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 15,8% | 4,3% | 72,8% | -28,9% | 20,8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -115note 3 | -86note 3 | -84note 3 | -40note 3 | -110note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | n.m.note 5 | -86,9%note 7 | 110%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 175note 10 | 287note 10 | 141note 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 May 2022
Frese-Madsen.dk ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 5 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022619337Banebrinken 89, 2400 København NV