CVR 38769804Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)MårsletFounded 13 Jun 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Result
+1,8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2,4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Benneboe Invest ApSCVR 39110857, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Nov 2017
Morten Benneboe Larsensince 13 Jun 2017
CVR 39110857100% of capital and votessince 13 Nov 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes13 Jun 2017 to 13 Nov 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Benneboe Invest ApS, since 13 Nov 2017
Holding company
CVR 39110857Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bennefit ApS, since 13 Nov 2017
This company
Bennefit ApS
CVR 38769804
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +1.789 | +1.735 | +396 | +1.433 | +2.348 |
| Result for the year | +1.427 | +1.339 | +306 | +1.118 | +1.830 |
| Equity | 1.757 | 1.595 | 701 | 1.819 | 2.449 |
| Total assets | 3.140 | 2.658 | 1.435 | 2.786 | 4.270 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 1.870 | 1.747 | 416 | 1.499 | 2.413 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2.469note 1 | -2.306note 1 | -917note 1 | -1.510note 1 | -2.731note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 2.387,3%note 1 | 13.000,9%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 16note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 195note 3 | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2.299note 1 | -2.205note 1 | -511note 1 | -1.605note 1 | -2.473note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022616982Mårslet Byvej 24, 8320 Mårslet