CVR 38769596Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KastrupFounded 1 Jul 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-440,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
109,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Peter Bjørkman Scharling100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2017
Peter Bjørkman Scharlingsince 1 Jul 2017
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3877818850% to under 66,7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38787322100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38786814100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Peter Scharling Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2 | -5 | -6 | -10 | -9 |
| Operating profit | +191 | +110 | +325 | -541 | -441 |
| Result for the year | +193 | +111 | +324 | -540 | -441 |
| Equity | 773 | 884 | 1.090 | 550 | 109 |
| Total assets | 783 | 896 | 1.141 | 612 | 182 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022616842Gambiavej 4, 2770 Kastrup