CVR 38761390Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)Lem StFounded 2 Jul 2017
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
1,5M
DKK, annual report 2024
-8,3% on 2023
Result
+79,7K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
219,7K
DKK, annual report 2024
Lars Brandt Fruensgaard100% of capital and votes, until 17 Apr 2026
Lars Brandt Fruensgaarduntil 17 Apr 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes2 Jul 2017 to 17 Apr 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 395 | 1.090 | 1.489 | 1.628 | 1.494 |
| Operating profit | -31 | +36 | +72 | +5 | +122 |
| Result for the year | -26 | +25 | +52 | -5 | +80 |
| Equity | 68 | 93 | 145 | 140 | 220 |
| Total assets | 290 | 424 | 481 | 702 | 714 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 8,7% | 176% | Not reportednote 1 | 0,4% | -8,3% |
| EBITDA | 34 | 101 | 265 | 275 | 304 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 8,7% | 9,3% | 17,8% | 16,9% | 20,3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -140note 4 | 27 | 0note 4 | -91 | -95note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | 0,3x | Net cashnote 4 | Net cash | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | 118% | 41,1%note 4 | 2,9%note 6 | 102%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 118note 7 | 166note 7 | 152note 7 | 140note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -64note 4 | 116 | 120note 4 | -1 | -7note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 18 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 4 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 29 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 27 Feb 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 7 Mar 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022603414Lambækvej 65, 6940 Lem St