CVR 38754890Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)HellerupFounded 29 Jun 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MBS Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+120.2% on 2024
Result
-41.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
MORTEN BRUUN STEINER ApSCVR 25849736, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Jun 2018
Morten Bruun Steinersince 29 Jun 2017
CVR 25849736100% of capital and votessince 28 Jun 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 28 Jun 201829 Jun 2017 to 28 Jun 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MORTEN BRUUN STEINER ApS, since 1 Jul 2016
Holding company
CVR 25849736Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MBS Ejendomme ApS, since 28 Jun 2018
This company
MBS Ejendomme ApS
CVR 38754890
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q2 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Apr 2018 | Oct 2018 | Jul 2019 | Sep 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q2 2017; monthly Jul 2017 to Dec 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2020, published 22 Feb 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 118 | 663 | 674 | 571 | 1,256 |
| Operating profit | -85 | -133 | +371 | +268 | +850 |
| Result for the year | -497 | -615 | -269 | -725 | -42 |
| Equity | 3,259 | 2,644 | 2,376 | 1,651 | 1,609 |
| Total assets | 29,641 | 29,347 | 30,162 | 29,885 | 30,617 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -70.3% | 463% | 1.7% | -15.3% | 120.2% |
| EBITDA | 106 | 661 | 674 | 571 | 1,256 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 89.6% | 99.8% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 13,439 | 13,041 | 13,241 | 12,874 | 12,759 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 127.3x | 19.7x | 19.6x | 22.6x | 10.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.5%note 4 | -0.6%note 4 | 1.8%note 4 | 1.4%note 4 | 4.6%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 9,646note 5 | 1,491note 5 | 1,330note 6 | 0note 6 | 1,036note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 13,439 | 21,924 | 25,347 | 26,398 | 27,200 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 5 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 2 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 22 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 23 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
2 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.08.2018
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2018 - 30.06.2019
Stiftelsesdato: 29.06.2017.
Virkningsdato: 29.06.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 29.06.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved indskud af bestående virksomhed kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 8.498,29, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Morten Bruun Steiner, den 29.06.2017.
Direktion:
Morten Bruun Steiner (adm. dir), den 29.06.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med handel og drift af ejendomme samt dermed efter direktionens skøn beslægtede formål.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022592714Heslegårdsvej 47, 2900 Hellerup