CVR 38753207Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med radio og tv, fotografiske og optiske artikler (464320)SmørumFounded 18 May 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Mar 2026
Revenue
248,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+894,7% on 2024
Result
+87,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
210,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Steinn Mortensen100% of capital and votes, until 12 Jun 2026
Steinn Mortensenuntil 12 Jun 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes18 May 2017 to 12 Jun 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 25 | 249 |
| Gross profit | 170 | 75 | 25 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -368 | +60 | +10 | -8 | +87 |
| Result for the year | -352 | +58 | +11 | -6 | +88 |
| Equity | 554 | 305 | 257 | 190 | 210 |
| Total assets | 637 | 327 | 294 | 226 | 295 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -53,8% | 894,7% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -31,1% | 35,2% |
| EBITDA | -268 | 60 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -157,6% | 79,1% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -575note 6 | -285note 6 | -270note 6 | -226note 6 | -295note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 7 | Net cashnote 6 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 | 278,1%note 6 | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 100note 9 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 31 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022590347Blommevangen 4, 2765 Smørum