CVR 38749684Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)IkastFounded 20 Jun 2017
Employees
6
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-2 (-25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+43.6% on 2024
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PJ Ventilation ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJohannesson Holding ApSCVR 45611981, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 9 May 2025
Nicjoh Holding ApSCVR 45611973, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 9 May 2025
Preben Johannessonsince 20 Jun 2017
CVR 4561198166.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 9 May 2025
CVR 4561197325% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 9 May 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes20 Jun 2017 to 9 May 2025
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jan 2024 to 9 May 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Johannesson Holding ApS, since 9 May 2025
Holding company
CVR 45611981Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in PJ Ventilation ApS, since 9 May 2025
This company
PJ Ventilation ApS
CVR 38749684
PJ Ventilation ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PJ Ventilation ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2953735633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes4 Jul 2017 to 29 Aug 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,693 | 3,079 | 3,185 | 3,808 | 5,469 |
| Operating profit | +247 | +735 | +373 | +1,255 | +1,624 |
| Result for the year | +102 | +427 | +132 | +854 | +1,160 |
| Equity | 725 | 1,095 | 1,107 | 1,880 | 2,680 |
| Total assets | 4,591 | 3,834 | 3,524 | 4,886 | 6,044 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 19.7% | 14.4% | 3.5% | 19.6% | 43.6% |
| EBITDA | 265 | 769 | 445 | 1,341 | 1,735 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 9.8% | 25% | 14% | 35.2% | 31.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 66.7% | 0% | 0% | -20% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,622 | 1,340 | 541 | 563 | 596 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 6.1x | 1.7x | 1.2x | 0.4x | 0.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 13.8% | 23.9% | 13.9% | 47.3% | 43.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 68note 2 | 60note 2 | 342note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 176note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022585009Navervej 6, 7430 Ikast